Dr. Alyssa Lynn Wedemeyer
Dr. Alyssa L. Wedemeyer
Last updated: Sep 27, 2018

Dr. Alyssa L. Wedemeyer

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1609351410

Dr. Alyssa L. Wedemeyer DC

Chiropractor

She is located at 2952 Dougherty Ferry Road in Saint Louis, MO 63122. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Back Pain, Herniated Disc, Migraine, Neck Pain, Scoliosis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1609351410. Appointment can be made via the phone number (314) 596-4070.

Conditions treated

Dr. Alyssa Lynn Wedemeyer, being an chiropractor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Alyssa L. Wedemeyer.

  • Arthritis
  • Back Pain
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Muscle Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Scoliosis
  • Whiplash

Looking for more Chiropractors?

Out of the 32 chiropractors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Timothy Scott Johnson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 11136 Manchester Road Kirkwood, 63122, MO
Dr. Frank J. Mistretta
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 11229 Manchester Road Saint Louis, 63122, MO
Dr. James William Hankinson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 11216 Manchester Road Kirkwood, 63122, MO
Dr. Elizabeth M. Bagley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2952 Dougherty Ferry Road Saint Louis, 63122, MO
Dr. Michael Vianin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 230 1099 Milwaukee Street Kirkwood, 63122, MO
Dr. Caroline C. Ricker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10807 Big Bend Road Kirkwood, 63122, MO
Dr. Kirk John Barron
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Plaza Level 9859 Big Bend Boulevard Saint Louis, 63122, MO
Dr. Luis Alejandro Rosado
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 35600 Us Highway 27 North Haines City, 33844, FL
Dr. Emily Barks
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 240 1099 Milwaukee Street Kirkwood, 63122, MO
Dr. Margaret Ruth Duwe
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 304 Danworth Court Saint Louis, 63122, MO

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Alyssa Lynn Wedemeyer?

Dr. Alyssa Lynn Wedemeyer's office is located at 2952 Dougherty Ferry Road in Saint Louis, MO 63122.

Does Dr. Alyssa Lynn Wedemeyer accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Alyssa Lynn Wedemeyer accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Alyssa Lynn Wedemeyer treat?

Dr. Alyssa Lynn Wedemeyer provides treatment for Arthritis, Back Pain, Herniated Disc, Migraine, Neck Pain, Scoliosis. For the full list see this list.